French Football Federation Logo

France

French Soccer:
French Cup Coupe de France, Champions by Year

Information about French Soccer champions including champions by year, logos, links and other data.

Summary /
Champions by Year /

French Soccer: French Cup, Champions by Year

Tournament
Champion
Runner-up
2022
OGC Nice
1-0
2021
AS Monaco FC
2-0
2019
Stade Rennais
2-2 (6-5 on penalties)
2018
Les Herbiers
2-0
2017
Angers SCO
1-0
2015
AJ Auxerre
1-0
2014
Guingamp
Stade Rennais
2-0
2013
Girondins de Bordeaux
Évian
3-2
Tournament
Champion
Runner-up
2012
US Quevilly
1-0
2011
2010
AS Monaco FC
1-0 (on extra time)
2009
Guingamp
Stade Rennais
2-1
2007
Sochaux
2-2 (5-4 on penalties)
2005
AJ Auxerre
CS Sedan
2-1
2004
LB Châteauroux
1-0
2003
AJ Auxerre
2-1
2002
FC Lorient
SC Bastia
1-0
2001
RC Strasbourg
Amiens SC
0-0 (5-4 on penalties)
2000
Calais RUFC
2-1
1999
CS Sedan
1-0
1998
Lens
2-1
Tournament
Champion
Runner-up
1997
OGC Nice
Guingamp
1-1 (4-3 on penalties)
1996
AJ Auxerre
Nimes Olympique
2-1
1995
RC Strasbourg
1-0
1994
AJ Auxerre
Montpellier HSC
3-0
1993
1992
1991
AS Monaco FC
1-0
1990
Montpellier HSC
Racing Paris 1
2-1 (on extra time)
1989
AS Monaco FC
4-3
1988
FC Metz
Sochaux
2-0
1987
Girondins de Bordeaux
2-0
1986
Girondins de Bordeaux
2-1 (on extra time)
1985
AS Monaco FC
1-0
1984
FC Metz
AS Monaco FC
2-0 (on extra time)
1983
Tournament
Champion
Runner-up
1982
2-2 (6-5 on penalties)
1981
SEC Bastia
2-1
1980
AS Monaco FC
US Orléans
3-1
1979
AJ Auxerre
4-1 (on extra time)
1978
AS Nancy
OGC Nice
1-0
1977
Stade Reims
2-1
1975
1974
AS Monaco FC
2-1
1972
SEC Bastia
2-1
1971
Stade Rennais
1-0
1969
Girondins de Bordeaux
2-0
1968
Girondins de Bordeaux
2-1
Tournament
Champion
Runner-up
1967
Sochaux
3-1
1966
RC Strasbourg
1-0
1965
Stade Rennais
UA Sedan-Torcy
2-2 (on e.t.) / 3-1 (replay)
1964
Girondins de Bordeaux
2-0
1963
AS Monaco FC
0-0 (on e.t.) / 2-0 (replay)
1962
FC Nancy
1-0
1961
UA Sedan-Torcy
Nimes Olympique
3-1
1960
AS Monaco FC
4-2 (on extra time)
1959
Le Havre AC
Sochaux
2-2 (on e.t.) / 3-0 (replay)
1958
Stade Reims
Nimes Olympique
3-1
1957
Toulouse FC
Angers SCO
6-3
1956
UA Sedan-Torcy
AS Troyes Sainte-Savine
3-1
1955
Girondins de Bordeaux
5-2
1954
1953
FC Nancy
2-1
Tournament
Champion
Runner-up
1952
OGC Nice
Girondins de Bordeaux
5-3
1951
RC Strasbourg
Valenciennes
3-0
1950
Stade Reims
RC Paris
2-0
1949
RC Paris
5-2
1948
Lens
3-2
1947
RC Strasbourg
2-0
1946
Red Star Olympique
4-2
1945
RC Paris
3-0
1944
EF Nancy-Lorraine
EF Reims-Champagne
4-0
1943
Girondins de Bordeaux
2-2 (on e.t.) / 4-0 (replay)
1942
Red Star Olympique
FC Sete
2-0
1941
Girondins de Bordeaux
SC Fives
2-0
1940
1939
RC Paris
3-1
1938
FC Metz
2-1 (on extra time)
Tournament
Champion
Runner-up
1937
Sochaux
RC Strasbourg
2-1
1936
RC Paris
FCO Charleville
1-0
1935
Stade Rennais
3-0
1934
1933
Excelsior AC
RC Roubaix
3-1
1932
AS Cannes
RC Roubaix
1-0
1931
Club Français
SO Montpellier
3-0
1930
FC Sete
RC de France
3-1 (on extra time)
1929
SO Montpellier
FC Sete
3-1 (on extra time)
1928
Red Star Olympique
CA Paris
3-1
1927
US Quevilly
3-0
1926
AS Valentigney
4-1
1925
CASG Paris
FC Rouen
1-1 (on e.t.) / 3-2 (replay)
1924
FC Sete
3-2 (on extra time)
1923
Red Star AC
FC Sete
4-2
Tournament
Champion
Runner-up
1922
Red Star AC
Stade Rennais
2-0
1921
Red Star AC
Olympique de Paris
2-1
1920
CA Paris
Le Havre AC
2-1
1919
CASG Paris
Olympique de Paris
3-2 (on extra time)
1918
Olympique de Pantin
3-0


Summary /
Champions by Year /