Romanian Football Federation Logo

Romania

Romanian Soccer:
Romanian League Divizia A, Champions by Year

Information about Romanian Soccer champions including champions by year, logos, links and other data.

Summary /
Champions by Year /

Romanian Soccer: Romanian League, Champions by Year

Tournament
Champion
Runner-up
2021
CFR Cluj
Steaua Bucaresti
2020
CFR Cluj
Universitatea Craiova
2019
CFR Cluj
Steaua Bucaresti
2018
CFR Cluj
Steaua Bucaresti
2017
Viitorul Constanta
Steaua Bucaresti
2016
Astra Giurgiu
Steaua Bucaresti
2015
Steaua Bucaresti
AS Armata Tirgu Mures
2014
Steaua Bucaresti
Astra Giurgiu
2013
Steaua Bucaresti
Pandurii Targu Jiu
2012
CFR Cluj
Vaslui
Tournament
Champion
Runner-up
2011
Oțelul Galați
FC Timişoara
2010
CFR Cluj
Unirea Urziceni
2009
Unirea Urziceni
FC Timişoara
2008
CFR Cluj
Steaua Bucaresti
2007
Dinamo Bucuresti
Steaua Bucaresti
2006
Steaua Bucaresti
Rapid Bucuresti
2005
Steaua Bucaresti
Dinamo Bucuresti
2004
Dinamo Bucuresti
Steaua Bucaresti
2003
Rapid Bucuresti
Steaua Bucaresti
2002
Dinamo Bucuresti
National Bucuresti
2001
Steaua Bucaresti
Dinamo Bucuresti
2000
Dinamo Bucuresti
Rapid Bucuresti
1999
Rapid Bucuresti
Dinamo Bucuresti
1998
Steaua Bucaresti
Rapid Bucuresti
1997
Steaua Bucaresti
National Bucuresti
Tournament
Champion
Runner-up
1996
Steaua Bucaresti
National Bucuresti
1995
Steaua Bucaresti
Universitatea Craiova
1994
Steaua Bucaresti
Universitatea Craiova
1993
Steaua Bucaresti
Dinamo Bucuresti
1992
Dinamo Bucuresti
Steaua Bucaresti
1991
Universitatea Craiova
Steaua Bucaresti
1990
Dinamo Bucuresti
Steaua Bucaresti
1989
Steaua Bucaresti
Dinamo Bucuresti
1988
Steaua Bucaresti
Dinamo Bucuresti
1987
Steaua Bucaresti
Dinamo Bucuresti
1986
Steaua Bucaresti
Sportul Bucuresti
1985
Steaua Bucaresti
Dinamo Bucuresti
1984
Dinamo Bucuresti
Steaua Bucaresti
1983
Dinamo Bucuresti
Universitatea Craiova
1982
Dinamo Bucuresti
Universitatea Craiova
Tournament
Champion
Runner-up
1981
Universitatea Craiova
Dinamo Bucuresti
1980
Universitatea Craiova
Steaua Bucaresti
1979
FC Arges Pitesti
Dinamo Bucuresti
1978
Steaua Bucaresti
FC Arges Pitesti
1977
Dinamo Bucuresti
Steaua Bucaresti
1976
Steaua Bucaresti
Dinamo Bucuresti
1975
Dinamo Bucuresti
AS Armata Tirgu Mures
1974
Universitatea Craiova
Dinamo Bucuresti
1973
Dinamo Bucuresti
Universitatea Craiova
1972
FC Arges Pitesti
UT Arad
1971
Dinamo Bucuresti
Rapid Bucuresti
1970
UT Arad
Rapid Bucuresti
1969
UT Arad
Dinamo Bucuresti
1968
Steaua Bucaresti
FC Arges Pitesti
1967
Rapid Bucuresti
Dinamo Bucuresti
Tournament
Champion
Runner-up
1966
Petrolul Ploiesti
Rapid Bucuresti
1965
Dinamo Bucuresti
Rapid Bucuresti
1964
Dinamo Bucuresti
Rapid Bucuresti
1963
Dinamo Bucuresti
Steaua Bucaresti
1962
Dinamo Bucuresti
Petrolul Ploiesti
1961
CCA Bucuresti
Dinamo Bucuresti
1960
CCA Bucuresti
Steagul Rosu Brasov
1959
Petrolul Ploiesti
Dinamo Bucuresti
1958
Petrolul Ploiesti
CCA Bucuresti
1956
CCA Bucuresti
Dinamo Bucuresti
1955
Dinamo Bucuresti
Flacara Ploiesti
1954
Flamura Rosie Arad
CCA Bucuresti
1953
CCA Bucuresti
Dinamo Bucuresti
1952
CCA Bucuresti
Dinamo Bucuresti
1951
CCA Bucuresti
Dinamo Bucuresti
Tournament
Champion
Runner-up
1950
Flamura Rosie Arad
Locomotiva Bucuresti
1949
IC Oradea
CFR Bucuresti
1948
IT Arad
CFR Timisoara
1947
IT Arad
Carmen Bucuresti
1946
League Suspended due to World War II
1945
League Suspended due to World War II
1944
League Suspended due to World War II
1943
League Suspended due to World War II
1942
League Suspended due to World War II
1941
Unirea Tricolor Bucuresti
1940
Venus Bucuresti
1939
Venus Bucuresti
Ripensia Timisoara
1938
Ripensia Timisoara
1937
Venus Bucuresti
1936
Ripensia Timisoara
AMEF Arad
Tournament
Champion
Runner-up
1935
Ripensia Timisoara
CA Oradea
1934
Venus Bucuresti
Ripensia Timisoara
1933
Ripensia Timisoara
Universitatea Cluj
1932
Venus Bucuresti
UD Resita
1931
UD Resita
HTV Sibiu
1930
Juventus Bucuresti
Gloria Arad
1929
Venus Bucuresti
Romania Cluj
1928
Coltea Brasov
Jiul Lupeni
1927
Chinezul Timisoara
Coltea Brasov
1926
Chinezul Timisoara
Juventus Bucuresti
1925
Chinezul Timisoara
UCAS Petrosani
1924
Chinezul Timisoara
CA Oradea
1923
Chinezul Timisoara
Victoria Cluj
1922
Chinezul Timisoara
Victoria Cluj
1921
Venus Bucuresti
Unirea Tricolor Bucuresti
Tournament
Champion
Runner-up
1920
Venus Bucuresti
Unirea Tricolor Bucuresti
1919
League Suspended due to World War I
1918
League Suspended due to World War I
1917
League Suspended due to World War I
1916
Prahova Ploiesti
Bukarester FC
1915
Romano-Americana Bucuresti
Prahova Ploiesti
1914
Colentina A.C. Bucuresti
Bukarester FC
1913
Colentina A.C. Bucuresti
Bukarester FC
1912
United A.C. Ploiesti
Colentina A.C. Bucuresti
1911
Olympia Bucuresti
United A.C. Ploiesti
1910
Olympia Bucuresti
Colentina A.C. Bucuresti


Summary /
Champions by Year /