Advertisement

Paulo Dybala: Info, Teams, Titles Won and Stats

Soccer profile of Paulo Dybala including teams where he played, tournaments and cups won, National Team, games and goals scored by this outstanding player.

Top Soccer Players:
Paulo Dybala

Full name:: Paulo Exequiel Dybala
Born Date: November 15, 1993
Place of birth: Laguna Larga, Córdoba, Argentina
Position: Forward
Jersey Number: 21
Height: 1.77 mts.
Nickname: La Joya (The Jewel)
Official Website: paulodybala21.com
Twitter: PauDybala_JR

National Team:

2015 to present
Argentina Flag
Argentina (Senior National Team)

In what teams did Paulo Dybala play?:

2011 to 2012
Instituto de Córdoba (Argentina)
40 Games
17 Goals
 * 1
2012 to 2015
Palermo (Italy)
93 Games
21 Goals
 * 2
2015 to present
Juventus Logo Juventus (Italy)
221 Games
94 Goals
* 1 - 2nd Division
* 2 - includes 30 games and 5 goals in 2nd Division
Stats updated on 07/01/2020

Titles Won:

National Team Tournaments: ninguno

International Tournaments: ninguno

National Tournaments and Cups: 9

Italy:
-
Italian League (Calcio): (4) 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019
-
Italian Cup: (3) 2016, 2017, 2018
-
Italian Super Cup (Supercoppa Italiana): (2) 2015, 2018

Paulo Dybala soccer pictures:

Paulo Dybala Picture Gallery

Advertisement