Advertisement

Gonzalo Higuain: Info, Teams, Titles Won and Stats

Soccer profile of Gonzalo Higuain including teams where he played, tournaments and cups won, National Team, games and goals scored by this outstanding player.

Top Soccer Players:
Gonzalo Higuain

Full name:: Gonzalo Gerardo Higuaín
Born Date: December 10, 1987
Place of birth: Brest, France
Position: Forward
Jersey Number: 9
Height: 1.84 mts.
Nickname: Pipa, Pipita
Twitter: G_Higuain

National Team:

2009 to present
 Flag
Argentina (Senior National Team)
2008
Argentina Flag
Argentina U-23

In what teams did Gonzalo Higuain play?:

2005 to 2006
River Plate Logo River Plate (Argentina)
41 Games
15 Goals
2006 to 2013
Real Madrid CF Logo Real Madrid CF (Spain)
264 Games
121 Goals
2013 to 2016
Napoli Logo Napoli (Italy)
146 Games
91 Goals
2016 to 2018
Juventus Logo Juventus (Italy)
105 Games
55 Goals
2018 to 2019
Milan Logo Milan (Italy)
23 Games
9 Goals
2019 to present
Chelsea Logo Chelsea (England)
15 Games
4 Goals
Stats updated on 05/03/2019

Titles Won:

National Team Tournaments: ninguno

International Tournaments: 1
- UEFA Europa League: (1) 2019

National Tournaments and Cups: 12

Spain:
-
Spanish League (La Liga): (3) 2007, 2008, 2012
-
Copa del Rey: (1) 2011
-
Spanish Super Cup: (2) 2008, 2012
Italy:
-
Italian League (Calcio): (2) 2017, 2018
-
Italian Cup: (3) 2014, 2017, 2018
-
Italian Super Cup (Supercoppa Italiana): (1) 2014

Gonzalo Higuain soccer pictures:

Gonzalo Higuain Picture Gallery

Share on Twitter  
	Share on Facebook Share on Reddit Share on Linkedin
Share:
Advertisement