Advertisement

Gabriel Batistuta: Info, Teams, Titles Won and Stats

Soccer profile of Gabriel Batistuta including teams where he played, tournaments and cups won, National Team, games and goals scored by this outstanding player.

Top Soccer Players:
Gabriel Batistuta

Full name:: Gabriel Omar Batistuta
Born Date: February 01, 1969
Place of birth: Reconquista, Santa Fe, Argentina
Position: Forward
Jersey Number: 9
Height: 1.85 mts.
Nickname: el Bati, el Batigol
Official Website: www.batistuta.com
Twitter: GBatistutaOK

National Team:

1991 to 2002
Argentina Flag
Argentina (Senior National Team)

In what teams did Gabriel Batistuta play?:

1988 to 1989
Newell Newell's Old Boys (Argentina)
28 Games
9 Goals
1989 to 1990
River Plate Logo River Plate (Argentina)
24 Games
4 Goals
1990 to 1991
Boca Juniors Logo Boca Juniors (Argentina)
47 Games
19 Goals
1991 to 2000
Fiorentina Logo Fiorentina (Italy)
333 Games
207 Goals
 * 1
2000 to 2003
Roma Logo Roma (Italy)
87 Games
33 Goals
2003
Inter Logo Inter (Italy)
12 Games
2 Goals
2003 to 2004
Al-Arabi Logo Al-Arabi (Catar)
23 Games
26 Goals
* 1 - includes 31 games and 21 goals in 2nd division

Titles Won:

National Team Tournaments: 4
- American Cup: (2) 1991, 1993
- FIFA Confederations Cup: (1) 1992
- Artemio Franchi Trophy: (1) 1993

International Tournaments: ninguno

National Tournaments and Cups: 5

Italy:
-
Italian League (Calcio): (1) 2001
-
Italian Cup: (1) 1996
-
Italian Super Cup (Supercoppa Italiana): (2) 1996, 2001

Gabriel Batistuta soccer pictures:

Gabriel Batistuta Picture Gallery

 
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Reddit Share on Linkedin Share on Google Plus One
Share:
Advertisement