Advertisement

Sergio Agüero: Info, Teams, Titles Won and Stats

Soccer profile of Sergio Agüero including teams where he played, tournaments and cups won, National Team, games and goals scored by this outstanding player.

Top Soccer Players:
Sergio Agüero

Full name:: Sergio Leonel Agüero
Born Date: June 02, 1988
Place of birth: Buenos Aires City, Ciudad de Buenos Aires, Argentina
Position: Forward
Jersey Number: 10
Height: 1.7 mts.
Nickname: Kun
Official Website: www.sergioaguero.com
Twitter: aguerosergiokun

National Team:

2006 to present
 Flag
Argentina (Senior National Team)
2004
Argentina Flag
Argentina U-16
2005 to 2007
Argentina Flag
Argentina U-20
2008
Argentina Flag
Argentina U-23

In what teams did Sergio Agüero play?:

2003 to 2006
Independiente Logo Independiente (Argentina)
56 Games
23 Goals
2006 to 2011
234 Games
101 Goals
2011 to present
Manchester City Logo Manchester City (England)
307 Games
210 Goals
Stats updated on 11/21/2018

Titles Won:

National Team Tournaments: 3
- Olympic Games: (1) Gold Medal 2008
- FIFA U-20 World Cup: (2) 2005, 2007

International Tournaments: 2
- UEFA Europa League: (1) 2010
- European Super Cup: (1) 2010

National Tournaments and Cups: 8

England:
-
English League (FA Premier League): (3) 2012, 2014, 2018
-
English Super Cup (Community Shield): (2) 2012, 2018
-
English League Cup (Football League Cup): (3) 2014, 2016, 2018

Sergio Agüero soccer pictures:

Sergio Agüero Picture Gallery

 
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Reddit Share on Linkedin Share on Google Plus One
Share:
Advertisement